Working Holiday Visa Australia

 

The Australian Working Holiday Visa (subclass 417) is a changeable visa subclass contemplate for individuals aged between 18-30 and want to work & travel in Australia for up to one year. The working holiday visa is a temporary visa that assent applicants from eligible countries, having closer ties with Australia.

 

First Working Holiday visa: You need to be outside Australia, while enforce for a Working Holiday visa for the first time and when your visa is recognized.

 

Second Working Holiday visa: If you apply in Australia, you must be in Australia when the visa is accepted. If you apply outside Australia, you must be outward Australia when the visa is recognized.

 

In order to be accepted a Working Holiday Visa, the informant must:

 

have not beforehand entered Australia on a Work and Holiday (Temporary) visa (subclass 462)hold a valid passport from one of the conferrable countries Must be aged between 18-30 yearsare a original visitor who wants to have a holiday in Australia have enough capital to support yourself on a working holiday (about AUD 5000)have enough capital to buy a return or onward travel ticket at the end of your stay will not be Inclusive by dependent children at any time during your stay.

 

 

Second Working Holiday Visa

 

You can enforce for a second working holiday visa, only after you:

 

Have complied with all the situation on your first Working Holiday visa have not already held more than one Working Holiday visa have completed three months of extensive work in regional Australia while on your first Working Holiday visa

 

 

Health & Character requirements

 

There are stipulated health requirements, the applicants have to fulfil depending on their personal circumstances, duration of stay, country of citizenship, and your intentioned activities in Australia. The health requirements are generally valid for up to 12 months.

 

Health insurance

 

Unless your country of habitation has a reciprocal health care agreement with Australia, you will have to bear your health costs and the Australian national health program won’t cover you.

 

It is best to take health assurance before you plan to travel to Australia.

 

Character requirements

 

A working holiday visa petitioner has to provide certain conduct requirements, including a police communication from the country where you have lived in the past 12 months or more pending the last 10 years.

 

Debts to the Australian Government

 

Before organizing your travel date, you must also make sure that you do not have any arrearage debts to the Australian Government or if you have you must systematize to repay those outstanding debts to the government before visiting Australia.

 

More Info: – Australia Immigration Services

 

Leave a Reply


Enquire Now