State and Territory Nominations For The Month of September 2018-19

state-territory

The immigration department of Australia released the number of invitations under different visa subclasses for Australian states and territories.

The Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) has announced the invitation round results for the month of October under Australia Skilled Independent Visa Subclass 189 and Australia Skilled Regional Provisional Visa Subclass 489 to invite skilled migrants to come and settle in Australia.

The nominations by State and Territory Government numbers were released recently for the month of September 2018. The below mentioned table showcase the number of invitations given by each state/Territory in Australia for Skilled Nominated Visa 190 and Skilled Regional Nominated Visa 489.

STATES/ TERRITORYSKILL NOMINATED VISA SUBCLASS 190SKILLED REGIONAL PROVISIONAL VISA SUBCLASS 489BUSINESS TALENT SUBCLASS 132TOTAL
AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY620062
NEW SOUTH WALES2282097444
NORTHERN TERRITORY3027057
QUEENSLAND1485420222
SOUTH AUSTRALIA4131920380
TASMANIA331012136
VICTORIA28414289
WESTERN AUSTRALIA021012
TOTAL826713631602

Hence, Australia is inviting applicants in large numbers, if you are seeking permanent residency of Australia then now is the correct time.

For your immigration chances to Australia, it is suggested to fill the free assessment form and one of visa and immigration experts of Aptech Global would contact you soon to discuss Australia PR case.

Looking for further assistance on skill select invitations works? Book a consultation today with our experts or drop your queries at Bansal Immigration Services.

Comments are closed.