Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa (Subclass 476) Australia

The Skilled Recognized Visa is a temporary visa that permit recent engineering graduates from recognized institutions & conferrable universities to attain up to 18 months of skilled work expensive.

 

You can be internally or outside Australia, while applying for the Visa; however you have to be outward Australia, while the visa is being accepted, unless you a New Zealand citizen with a Special Category visa (subclass 444). Best Migration Agent

 

Process to Get Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa 476

 

You are conferrable for this visa if you have extinguished an eligible degree qualification in Engineering, within the duration of two years from the lodgement of application.

An eligible degree distinction can be any of the following:

 

  • A bachelor’s degree
  • A master’s degree
  • A doctoral degree
  • A postgraduate diploma

 

Your degree eligibility must contain a major hierarchy of study or specialisation in an Engineering discipline. Engineering differentiation include but are not limited to:

 

  • Mining and Material Engineering
  • Mechanical, Production and Plant Engineering
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering
  • Environmental Engineering
  • Chemical Engineering
  • Structural Engineering
  • Civil Engineering

 

Note:

 

The qualification that you are depend on to meet this requirement must have been Exquisite at a recognized overseas institution. This visa does not have an indication test but other requirements must be met.

 

You must be beneath 31 years of age on the day of making your application.

 

You must endow evidence that you meet the English language threshold at the time you apply which can only be IELTS Test Report Form (TRF) number to show you have a orchestra score of at least six on each of the four components speaking, listening, reading, and writing.

 

More Info: – Australia Immigration Services

 

Leave a Reply


Enquire Now